THE SIMON BARTLETT MEMORIAL
OPEN
Pos Name Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 A B C D
1 Keith C Arkell 237A 105817E w7+ b9- w16+ b12+ w6+ 4 5 1135 227
2 Stephen H Berry 202A 106666D w16= b8+ w12= b9+ w7+ 4 5 1036 207
3 Walter Braun 203D 261186H b15= w11+ b4= w6= b10+ 3 5 1041 208
4 Martin J Simons 193A 119017K w17+ b12= w3= b10= w9= 3 5 972 194
5 Jonathan WR Underwood 192C 242283K b9- b16= w17= w18+ b19+ 3 5 911 182
6 Daniel B Rosen 188A 118218D w19+ b20+ w9= b3= b1- 3 5 981 196
7 Lorenz Hartmann 187D 277379L b1- bye+ w20+ w15+ b2- 3 4 778 195
8 Chris Lowe 176C 247331J bye= w2- b13= w20+ b15+ 3 4 792 198
9 Peter W Anderson 174F 105723G w5+ w1+ b6= w2- b4= 3 5 1039 208
10 Dominic Mackle 198C 114766D b11= w18+ b15= w4= w3- 2 5 927 185
11 Steven J Levy 179A 134450L w10= b3- w21+ b19= w12= 2 5 869 174
12 James Connor C Forster 169A 295278G b13+ w4= b2= w1- b11= 2 5 974 195
13 Mike P Waddington 191A 153139G w12- b17= w8= b16= b18= 2 5 822 164
14 Stephen P Dilleigh 188A 109679F b20- w19= b18- bye+ w17= 2 4 573 143
15 Allan J Pleasants 183A 187060K w3= b21+ w10= b7- w8- 2 5 857 171
16 Keith DF Gregory 180A 111680A b2= w5= b1- w13= b20= 2 5 921 184
17 David P Littlejohns 178A 114482A b4- w13= b5= w21= b14= 2 5 853 171
18 Meyrick Shaw 169A 290163J bye= b10- w14+ b5- w13= 2 4 719 180
19 Paul A. Aston 160 105937D b6- b14= bye+ w11= w5- 2 4 647 162
20 Sam Jukes 166D 309878D w14+ w6- b7- b8- w16= 1 5 819 164
21 Derek Simpson 139A 288847G bye= w15- b11- b17= 1 3 436 145
UNDER 140 INTERMEDIATE
Pos Name Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 A B C D T
1 Eddie Hurst 125D 303037E b8+ w2- b18+ w10+ b4+ 4 5 782 156 11.0
2 David J Gilbert 133A 123333G w7+ b1+ w4= b9+ w3- 3 5 730 146 12.5
3 David R Rogers 130A 118154D bye= b20= w19+ w4= b2+ 3 4 630 158 9.5
4 Jason Henderson 125D 301658E w19+ w11+ b2= b3= w1- 3 5 709 142 11.5
5 Michael D Plumb 130A 117233F bye= w15= b11= b21+ w7= 3 4 579 145 8.5
6 Gregor Fotheringham 123A 300559J w21= b12= w13= b20+ w11= 3 5 723 145 8.5
7 Gerald F Parfett 119A 135387B b2- w8= b16+ w15+ b5= 3 5 712 142 7.5
8 Peter Land 134 161321C w1- b7= bye+ w14= b17+ 3 4 478 120 7.0
9 Ian P Blencowe 131A 106888L bye+ w10= b15= w2- b14= 2 4 458 115 9.0
10 Alex Vaughan 108F 303036C w18+ b9= w20= b1- w12= 2 5 659 132 9.0
11 Adrian DP Waldock 137A 120944K w16+ b4- w5= b13= b6= 2 5 635 127 8.0
12 Dinah M Norman 133B 116277K bye= w6= b14= w17= b10= 2 4 465 116 7.5
13 Eddie Fierek 131A 291101C b15= w17= b6= w11= b18= 2 5 637 127 7.5
14 Ian Rescorla 128C 117820K w20= b21= w12= b8= w9= 2 5 670 134 7.5
15 Paul A Jackson 139A 126376G w13= b5= w9= b7- w21+ 2 5 645 129 7.0
16 Mike J Cuggy 126D 191020G b11- b19= w7- bye+ w20+ 2 4 478 120 5.0
17 Clifford B Peach 106A 116851E bye= b13= w21= b12= w8- 2 4 482 121 7.0
18 Jacquie Barber-Lafon 132A 128118F b10- bye+ w1- b19= w13= 2 4 398 100 5.5
19 Duncan M Macarthur 134A 174167G b4- w16= b3- w18= bye+ 2 4 413 103 4.0
20 Paul Foster 138B 110795B b14= w3= b10= w6- b16- 1 5 515 103 6.0
21 Christopher M Southall 134 178159F b6= w14= b17= w5- b15- 1 5 526 105 6.0
UNDER 120
1 Evan McMullan 90D 303107L b27+ b10+ w9+ w5+ b2= 4 5 767 153 14.5
2 Mark J Huba 111A 113131L b26+ w4+ b5= w14+ w1= 4 5 655 131 13.0
3 Anthony Tatam 114A 134693D b15= w20+ b12= w8+ b6+ 4 5 649 130 11.0
4 Paul T Errington 119A 234505F w23+ b2- w6= b21+ w13+ 3 5 636 127 9.5
5 Chris Franks 112D 163830A w28+ b13+ w2= b1- w9= 3 5 557 111 11.0
6 John W Carr 91A 153516L b22+ w8= b4= w16+ w3- 3 5 582 116 10.5
7 Martin E Jones 116A 263970B b17+ w12= b8= w11= b14= 3 5 568 114 10.0
8 Timothy S Allen 112A 258940A w18+ b6= w7= b3- w21+ 3 5 560 112 9.5
9 Geoffrey Banks 117C 292952B bye= w16+ b1- w12+ b5= 3 4 461 115 9.0
10 David F Burt 112A 107742K b25+ w1- b15= w22+ b11= 3 5 482 96 9.0
11 Paul G Broderick 97A 136890E bye= b14= w23+ b7= w10= 3 4 496 124 9.0
12 Andy Proudfoot 106D 117499L w24+ b7= w3= b9- w18= 2 5 490 98 9.0
13 Maurice A Richards 117B 156033F b19+ w5- b17= w15+ b4- 2 5 502 100 8.5
14 Roy Greenhalgh 113A 134641G bye= w11= b19+ b2- w7= 2 4 416 104 8.0
15 Colin J Gardiner 89A 111052E w3= b21= w10= b13- w23+ 2 5 560 112 7.0
16 Bryan Jones 103E 309388J bye= b9- w25+ b6- w24+ 2 4 340 85 6.5
17 Hazel Welch 90A 104846G w7- b24+ w13= b18- w22+ 2 5 450 90 6.5
18 Steven Cawser 77 313511B b8- w19- b20+ w17+ b12= 2 5 501 100 5.5
19 Alan H Davies 92A 304962A w13- b18+ w14- b23- w25+ 2 5 431 86 5.0
20 Norman F Tidy 101A 120413A bye= b3- w18- b25= w26+ 2 4 271 68 4.5
21 John E Dean 112A 179950C bye= w15= b22= w4- b8- 1 4 304 76 6.0
22 Andrew R Queen 84 274494G w6- b26+ w21= b10- b17- 1 5 349 70 5.5
23 James Wallman 105A 267739J b4- w25= b11- w19+ b15- 1 5 366 73 4.0
24 Ash Williams 56 294488B b12- w17- w26+ bye= b16- 1 4 216 54 4.0
25 Rebecca LG Gardiner 69E 296558G w10- b23= b16- w20= b19- 1 5 360 72 3.0
26 Wendy Carr 34A 297321C w2- w22- b24- bye+ b20- 1 4 78 20 2.0
27 John A Ariss 115C 152122G w1- 0 1 40 40 0.0
28 Bracken Lockett 67C 294486J b5- 0 1 57 57 0.0
UNDER 170 MAJOR
Pos Name Grade Code 1 2 3 4 5 A B C D T
1 Robert G Taylor 164A 258545F b14+ w17+ b4= w9+ w2= 4 5 931 186 13.0
2 H William Ingham 163A 173310C bye= w13+ b5+ w4+ b1= 4 4 785 196 12.0
3 Yasser Tello 162A 120211L b22+ bye= w16+ bye= b10+ 4 3 622 207 12.0
4 Russell R Goodfellow 159A 111388E b7+ w20+ w1= b2- b9+ 3 5 902 180 11.5
5 Alan W Brusey 158C 107557D bye= b8+ w2- b18+ w11+ 3 4 719 180 9.5
6 Philip Kennedy 161 164040K w8= b25= w18= b15+ b7= 3 5 790 158 8.5
7 Peter E Halmkin 147D 147620J w4- w22+ b23= b16+ w6= 3 5 833 167 8.0
8 Andrew Di-Vetta 148D 306435K b6= w5- b22= w20+ w19+ 3 5 831 166 7.0
9 Plamen D Sivrev 161A 290413F bye= b15+ w11+ b1- w4- 2 4 630 158 9.5
10 John CH Nyman 163C 116344K w15= b18= w25+ b12= w3- 2 5 768 154 8.5
11 Colin Sellwood 155A 118692K b24= w19+ b9- w17+ b5- 2 5 750 150 8.5
12 Steve K Dean 161A 134631D bye= w23= b17= w10= b13= 2 4 617 154 7.5
13 Michael H Stinton-Brownbridge 154A 157349E bye= b2- w14+ b19= w12= 2 4 620 155 7.0
14 Arthur M Hibbitt 152A 112597H w1- b21+ b13- w23+ w16= 2 5 784 157 6.5
15 Martin C Page 152A 116612J b10= w9- b24+ w6- b23+ 2 5 780 156 6.5
16 Yuyang Wang 158 313200G bye= w24+ b3- w7- b14= 2 4 552 138 7.0
17 Jamie Morgan 146B 161561A bye+ b1- w12= b11- w18= 2 4 533 133 7.0
18 Raymond J Gamble 153A 111035E b20= w10= b6= w5- b17= 2 5 745 149 6.5
19 Ivor S Annetts 144A 105769J bye= b11- w21+ w13= b8- 2 4 561 140 6.5
20 Ronnie Burton 167C 107763G w18= b4- bye= b8- w25+ 2 4 550 138 5.0
21 Brian GE Gosling 154A 111446D bye= w14- b19- w24+ b22= 2 4 538 135 5.0
22 Brendan O'Gorman 151A 116382G w3- b7- w8= b25+ w21= 2 5 701 140 4.0
23 Matthew Best 154C 269317D w25= b12= w7= b14- w15- 1 5 652 130 6.0
24 Terence V Greenaway 141A 156363E w11= b16- w15- b21- bye+ 1 4 469 117 3.5
25 Stephen Williams 140A 170919H b23= w6= b10- w22- b20- 1 5 646 129 4.5
 
Index:
A = Player's score
B = Number of graded games played
C = Total grading points
D = Estimated Grading performance
T = Tie Break using Sum Of Progressive Scores